
Venntive for Startups
Venntive levels the playing field.
It doesn’t decide who deserves to play.The best startup advantages shouldn’t be reserved for companies with the right investor, accelerator, or introduction. If your business is legally registered, less than two years old, and you’re building something real, you qualify.
The tools that serve you at 5 people should still be working at 50. Most platforms make you migrate when you scale — new tier, new features, new implementation project, new headaches. Venntive is the same platform at every stage.
No VC required. No accelerator required. No secret handshake.
What's included
The full platform. Subscription discounted for your first two years.
Every feature on every plan — the same Venntive that regulated firms trust with HIPAA and FINRA-sensitive data. Discounted because you're early, not because you get less.
Year 125% offYour subscription. Full platform, all features.Year 215% offSame platform, same data, continued discountYear 3+StandardStandard pricing — no forced migrations, no surprisesAll features, no paywallsEvery feature on every plan. No upgrade required to access what you need.Compliance from day oneHIPAA-compliant, FINRA-ready. Built in, not bolted on.Onboarding at $1,250A defined-scope implementation gets you set up right the first time. HubSpot Professional onboarding is $3,000.Scales without migrationSame platform at 5 people. Same platform at 50.Who qualifies
No pitch deck review.
No VC letterhead.Two requirements. That’s it.
Legally registeredAny legal business entity — LLC, C-Corp, S-Corp, B-Corp, nonprofit, or international equivalent.Any business modelB2B, B2C, DTC, marketplace, membership, nonprofit venture, or something the alphabet hasn’t caught up with yet.Less than 2 years oldYour legal business registration date must be less than two years before the date you apply.No ARR threshold. No headcount minimum. No investor, accelerator, or B2B requirement. If you’re building something real and need infrastructure that won’t make you start over when you grow, you’re welcome here.Why Venntive for a startup
You don't get a startup version.
You get Venntive.Most early-stage companies default to a free CRM tier, a cheap email tool, and a handful of products duct-taped together. It works until it doesn’t — usually around the time a key hire joins, a compliance question comes up, or growth exposes everything the tools do not share.
Venntive is one platform, one database, and one system of record from the beginning. Whether you serve businesses, consumers, members, patients, donors, or all of the above, your team works from the same complete history.
Typical startup stackVenntive Startup ProgramTools to manage5–8 separate products1Data in syncNever, actuallyAlways — one databaseCompliance-readyAdd-on, eventuallyBuilt in from day oneScales without migration✕ New tier, new project✓ Same platform throughoutStartup discountUsually VC-gatedRegistration + under 2 yearsFirst year costAdds up fast25% off the subscriptionThe real numbers
What scaling actually costs.
Year by year.Apples-to-apples for a team that grows from 3 to 10 users and from 1,000 to 20,000 contacts over three years. The comparison is HubSpot’s Professional Customer Platform at both of its startup discount tiers. The 90% tier is for funded or partner-affiliated startups. The 30% tier is the lower rung.
The scenario
Year 13 users · 1,000 contacts
Venntive LaunchYear 26 users · 10,000 contacts
Venntive GrowYear 310 users · 20,000 contacts
Venntive ScaleEach year is priced at its year-end size. Annual billing on both sides. Every contact is counted as a marketing contact. Required onboarding is included in Year 1.
Three-year total
Venntive Startup Program$25,723HubSpot Professional, 90% tier$36,855HubSpot Professional, 30% tier$60,819YearHubSpot Professional
30% tier: 30 / 15 / 0% offHubSpot Professional
90% tier: 90 / 50 / 25% offVenntive
Startup Program: 25 / 15 / 0% offYear 1
3 users · 1,000 contacts$13,920
$10,920 subscription ($15,600 less 30%) + $3,000 onboarding$4,560
$1,560 subscription ($15,600 less 90%) + $3,000 onboarding$3,388
$2,138 subscription ($1,650 Launch + $1,200 seats, less 25%) + $1,250 Lift OffYear 2
6 users · 10,000 contacts$17,799
$20,940 subscription less 15% ($15,600 platform + $540 seats + $4,800 contacts)$10,470
$20,940 subscription less 50%$7,735
$9,100 subscription less 15% ($5,500 Grow + $2,400 seats + $1,200 contacts)Year 3
10 users · 20,000 contacts$29,100
$15,600 platform + $2,700 seats + $10,800 contacts. No discount.$21,825
$29,100 subscription less 25%$14,600
$11,000 Scale + $3,600 seats. 20,000 contacts included.3-year total$60,819$36,855$25,723Year 4 and after
Both at list price$29,100 a year$29,100 a year$14,600 a yearIn this scenario Venntive costs less in every year against both HubSpot tiers, including Year 1. Both discounts end. What matters is the number you land on: $14,600 a year on Venntive, $29,100 a year on HubSpot.
Where the difference comes from
HubSpot ProfessionalVenntiveRequired onboarding$3,000 on Professional. $7,000 on Enterprise.Lift Off, $1,250 flat for Startup Program accounts. Required and not discounted.Seats included5 Core Seats1 on Launch, 2 on Grow, 4 on ScaleAdditional seat$45 a month on Professional. $75 on Enterprise.$50 a month on every plan. The price doesn’t step up as you grow.Contacts and overage2,000 included, then $50 per 1,000 a month. At 20,000 contacts that is $900 a month, $10,800 a year.1,000 / 7,500 / 20,000 included by plan, then $50 / $40 / $30 per 1,000 a month.AIMetered through HubSpot Credits, so AI spend depends on usage.Embedded AI features are part of the subscription. SMS, voice, and certain AI capabilities are priced separately.At 20,000 contacts, HubSpot’s contact overage alone is $10,800 a year. That is about three quarters of Venntive’s entire Year 3 bill.
Scenario: Year 1 at 3 users and 1,000 contacts, Year 2 at 6 users and 10,000 contacts, Year 3 at 10 users and 20,000 contacts, each priced at its year-end size, with every contact counted as a marketing contact. HubSpot: Professional Customer Platform at $1,300 a month on an annual commitment, five Core Seats included, 2,000 marketing contacts included, additional Core Seats at $45 a month, additional marketing contacts at $50 per 1,000 a month, and required one-time onboarding of $3,000, using the most recent HubSpot list prices available as of this page’s update on October 24, 2026. HubSpot for Startups discounts are applied to every recurring charge and not to onboarding: 90% / 50% / 25% for funded or partner-affiliated startups, 30% / 15% / none for the lower tier. Venntive: annual list prices of $1,650 for Launch, $5,500 for Grow, and $11,000 for Scale; the Startup Program discount of 25% in Year 1 and 15% in Year 2 applies to the full subscription, including additional seats and contacts; additional seats at $50 a month; contacts beyond the plan limit at plan rates; Lift Off at $1,250 in Year 1, not discounted. Pricing varies by contract and configuration. Verify current prices before you buy.
Included in every account
What HubSpot reserves for Enterprise, Venntive includes.
These capabilities are Enterprise features on HubSpot. In Venntive they come with every account, including Launch.
Track pilots, subscriptions, or partners as their own records, each with its own pipeline, linked to the contacts and companies involved.
On HubSpot, Enterprise starts at $3,600 a month for Marketing Hub alone, with $7,000 in required onboarding.
Custom objectsCustom objects, custom associations, and custom object pipelines.PartitioningSeparate contact databases and reporting by brand, region, or business unit.Hierarchical teamsStructure teams and access the way your organization is built.Field-level permissionsControl who sees and edits each field, not only each record.Custom behavioral eventsDefine the customer actions that matter and build on them.Predictive lead scoringPrioritize the leads most likely to convert.Common questions
The things founders usually ask.
What if I'm not incorporated yet?Apply after your business is legally registered. Your registration date determines eligibility; your two-year Venntive discount period begins when your program account is approved.Does my startup need to be B2B?No. The program is open to every business model: B2B, B2C, DTC, marketplaces, membership businesses, nonprofit ventures, and others. Venntive is especially valuable when customer relationships, workflows, and data cross multiple functions.Does the discount cover onboarding?No. The Startup Program discounts your subscription: 25% in Year 1 and 15% in Year 2. Revenue Architecture Implementation is required on every plan and priced separately. Lift Off is $1,250 for Startup Program accounts.What happens after Year 2?You move to standard Venntive pricing. Same platform, same data, no migration. We'll remind you 30 days before your anniversary so there are no surprises.Can I upgrade my plan during the startup years?Yes. You can add seats and upgrade as you grow. The discount applies to your subscription at whatever level you're on.Is the program available outside the US?Yes. Any legally incorporated business entity qualifies, regardless of country.What if I raise venture funding during my startup years?Nothing changes. Your program terms stay in place through your second anniversary. We're not in the business of penalizing you for growth.Do I need to be a certain size?No minimum, no maximum. The program is designed for early-stage companies — typically pre-revenue to early-revenue — but we don't enforce a headcount or ARR cap.Apply now
The infrastructure that scales with you starts here.
Send us your application and we'll follow up within one business day.
- Legally registered business entity
- Any business model welcome
- Registered less than 2 years ago
- Proof of business registration required
- Response within one business day
One platform. One database.
Built to grow with you.No VC required. No accelerator required. Just proof of business registration and a decision to build on infrastructure that won’t make you start over.
Less friction. More business.
Company
Contact
Call/Text 202.800.2002
Contact Us
Customer Support
Login
© 2010-2026 Made in California. Serving the World.
